StarTech.com 10GBASE-LR MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Max. Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)

StarTech.com 10GBASE-LR MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Max. Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)

Regular price
$337.99
Sale price
$337.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The SFP10GBLRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.
  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules