StarTech.com 10GBASE-ER MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Max. Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)

StarTech.com 10GBASE-ER MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Max. Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)

Regular price
$988.99
Sale price
$988.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The SFP10GBERST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ER compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.
  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-ER compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules