StarTech.com 100BASE-ZX MSA Compliant SFP Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 100 Mbps - Max. Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)

StarTech.com 100BASE-ZX MSA Compliant SFP Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 100 Mbps - Max. Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)

Regular price
$104.99
Sale price
$104.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The SFP100BZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.
  • Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-ZX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules