Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 2 km

Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 2 km

Regular price
$57.95
Sale price
$57.95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

LFP401 Features

  • This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 155 Mbps.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to 176°F (-40° to +85°C).

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-X technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable