Black Box 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, LC

Black Box 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, LC

Regular price
$381.12
Sale price
$381.12
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Further Details
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable