Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys - MGBSX1

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys - MGBSX1

Regular price
$55.00
Sale price
$55.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance