Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP (5-pack) - J4858C

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP (5-pack) - J4858C

Regular price
$228.00
Sale price
$228.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds