AddOn Sophos SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

AddOn Sophos SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Regular price
$80.00
Sale price
$80.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Sophos® ITFZTCHLX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sophos® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable