AddOn Rad SFP-17BD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Rad SFP-17BD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
$130.00
Sale price
$130.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Rad® SFP-17BD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nm
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable