AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

Regular price
$990.00
Sale price
$990.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 3m). A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-AOC technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable