AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

Regular price
$410.00
Sale price
$410.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Industry Standard 10GBase-LRM X2 transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC). An Industry Standard X2 transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a SC connector. This Industry Standard X2 transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our X2 transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable