AddOn MRV SFP-10GD-BX32 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn MRV SFP-10GD-BX32 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
$780.00
Sale price
$780.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This MRV® SFP-10GD-BX32 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable