AddOn IBM 00MJ105 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn IBM 00MJ105 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Regular price
$590.00
Sale price
$590.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This IBM® 00MJ105 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable