AddOn HP 720205-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

AddOn HP 720205-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

Regular price
$670.00
Sale price
$670.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This is a HP® 720205-B21 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features QSFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
  • With 1 x QSFP+ Network connector, it is compatible with a network device