AddOn Finisar FTLF1429P3BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn Finisar FTLF1429P3BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Regular price
$1,700.00
Sale price
$1,700.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Finisar® FTLF1429P3BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable