AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

Regular price
$940.00
Sale price
$940.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This is a Dell compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • 3m Dell compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP+ male to 4xSFP+ male for connectivity with ease
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • This product is TAA compliant