AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

Regular price
$1,749.00
Sale price
$1,749.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This is a Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC15M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 1 x QSFP28 Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device