AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-100-FX Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-100-FX Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Regular price
$170.00
Sale price
$170.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Cisco® ONS-SE-100-FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable