AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1570 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1570 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
$450.00
Sale price
$450.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Arista Networks® SFP-1G-DZ-1570 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing