AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP+ Module

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP+ Module

Regular price
$2,800.00
Sale price
$2,800.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE06485AA compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity