AddOn Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04116AA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04116AA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
$80.00
Sale price
$80.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04116AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04116AA
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable