AddOn ADTRAN 1442020G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn ADTRAN 1442020G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
$790.00
Sale price
$790.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This AdTran® 1442020G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable