AddOn 8-Pack of IBM 45W0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

AddOn 8-Pack of IBM 45W0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Regular price
$1,360.00
Sale price
$1,360.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This 8 pack of IBM® 45W0501 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable